Privacy Policy

Section 1. Introduction
Just Property Ltd. respect your right to privacy and comply with our obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2003. The purpose of this Website Privacy Statement is to outline how we deal with any personal data you provide to us while visiting this website. Naturally, if you are not happy with this Website Privacy Statement you should not use this website.

By visiting this website, you are accepting the terms of this Website Privacy Statement. Any external links to other websites are clearly identifiable as such, and we are not responsible for the content or the privacy statements of these other websites.

Section 2. Types of Information Collected
We retain two types of information:
“Personal Data”
This is data that identifies you or can be used to identify or contact you and includes information such as your name, phone number, address, email address, etc. While information such as name and email address is mandatory (we need it to provide you with the service), the rest is only collected from you if you voluntarily submit it to us.

“Non-Personal Data”
Like most websites, we gather statistical and other analytical information collected on an aggregate basis of all visitors to our website. This Non-Personal Data comprises information that cannot be used to identify or contact you, such as demographic information regarding, for example, user IP addresses (where they have been clipped or anonymised), browser types and other anonymous statistical data involving the use of our website.
Section 3. Purposes for which we hold your Information
Non-Personal Data
We use the Non-Personal Data gathered from visitors to our website in an aggregate form to get a better understanding of where our visitors come from and to help us better design and organise our website.
Cookies
This website uses “cookie” technology. A cookie is a little piece of text stored by the browser on your computer, at the request of our server. We may use cookies to deliver content specific to your interests and to save your personal preferences so you do not have to re-enter them each time you connect to our website – our cookies are not available to other websites. Our cookies will record the number of user sessions on the site and to track the number of users who return to the site. You are always free to decline our cookies, if your browser permits, or to ask your browser to indicate when a cookie is being sent. You can also delete cookie files from your computer at your discretion. Note that if you decline our cookies or ask for notification each time a cookie is being sent, this may affect your ease of use of this website.

Personal Data
We will process any Personal Data you provide to us for the following purposes:
to contact you in relation to property sales, lettings and property management;
(b) to provide you with information regarding property sales lettings and property management.
(c) to respond to any queries you submit to us;
(d) to seek your views on our site and our services;
(e) to provide you with information on ancillary services offered by us or our business partners.
(f) to send you newsletters or other forms of communication in relation to site services and products;
(g) to send you messages or data to your mobile phone where you have provided us with mobile phone details and requested such information.

Section 4. Sale of Business
We reserve the right to transfer information (including your Personal Data) to a third party in the event of a sale, merger, liquidation, receivership or transfer of all or substantially all of the assets of our company provided that the third party agrees to adhere to the terms of the Website Privacy Statement and provided that the third party only uses your Personal Data for the purposes that you provided it to us. You will be notified in the event of any such transfer and you will be afforded an opportunity to opt-out.
Section 5. Security
Your Personal Data is held on secure servers hosted by our Internet Service Provider. The nature of the Internet is such that we cannot guarantee or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us via the Internet. No data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. However, we will take all reasonable steps (including appropriate technical and organisational measures) to protect your Personal Data.

Section 6. Updating, Verifying and Deleting Personal Data
You may inform us of any changes in your Personal Data, and in accordance with our obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2003 we will update or delete your Personal Data accordingly. To find out what Personal Data we hold on you or to have your Personal Data updated, amended or removed from our database, please email info@just-property.ie
Section 7. Conditions of Use, Notices and Revisions
This notice is governed by the laws of Ireland. If you have any concern about privacy at Just Property Ltd., please send a thorough description to info@just-property.ie and we will try to resolve it.
Our business changes constantly and our Privacy Notice will change also. You should check our website frequently to see recent changes. Unless stated otherwise, our current Privacy Notice applies to all information that we have about you and your account. We stand behind the promises we make, however, and will never materially change our policies and practices to make them less protective of customer information collected in the past without the consent of affected customers.
Non-Irish Residents
The JPL web site is for the use of residents of Ireland. Residents of other countries may access and use the JPL web site, however they do so at their own risk and it is their sole responsibility to ensure that accessing and using the JPL web site does not contravene their local laws.

Links to Third Party sites
Links included within the JPL web site may let you leave the JPL web site and enter into other web sites ("linked sites"). The linked sites are not under the control of JPL and JPL is not responsible for the content of any linked sites or any link contained in a linked site or any changes or updates to such sites. JPL is not responsible for web casting or any other form of transmission received from any linked site. JPL is only providing these links to you as a convenience and the inclusion of any link does not imply endorsement by JPL of the site or any association with their operators.
Dealings with Advertisers

Your correspondence or dealings with, or participation in promotions and/or advertisers found on or through the JPL web site are solely between you and such advertiser. You agree that JPL shall not be responsible or liable for any loss or damage of any sort incurred as the result of any such dealings or as a result of the presence of such advertisers on the JPL web site.

Intellectual Property
All materials published on the JPL web site including, but not limited to, product descriptions, photographs, images, illustrations, pricing information, reviews and video clips ("Information") is protected by copyright and owned or controlled by JPL.
You hereby acknowledge that all trade marks, trade names, service marks, rights (registered or unregistered) in any designs, applications for any of the foregoing; trade or business names; innovations, inventions whether or not capable of protection by patent or registration, registered design and topography rights; know-how, including software, software architecture, design or code including source and object code, data specifications, drawings, instructions, programs, developments, methods, techniques and improvements; secret formulae and processes; rights protecting goodwill and reputation; database rights and rights under licences and consents in relation to such things, rights in the nature of unfair competition rights, and rights to sue for passing of and all rights or forms of protection of a similar nature to any of the foregoing or having equivalent effect anywhere in the world; copyright, trade marks and other intellectual property rights in and relating to the JPL web site (hereinafter referred to as "Intellectual Property") are solely owned by JPL. You may not reproduce, publish, transmit, distribute, display, modify, create derivative works from, sell or participate in any sale of, or exploit in any way, in whole or in part, the Intellectual Property. All other trademarks, product names and company logos cited herein are the property of their respective owners.
All web site design, text, graphics, the selection and arrangement thereof and all software are copyright of JPL. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED

Limitation of Liability
JPL shall not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, punitive, special, consequential or exemplary damages or loss howsoever arising (including, but not limited to, an action in contract, negligence or other tortious action) that results from the use of information and material available on the JPL web site.
JPL does not make any warranty that the web site is free from infection by viruses or anything else that has contaminating properties.
JPL does not accept any liability for any losses or claims arising from any inability to access the JPL web site.

Disclaimer
The material and information contained in the JPL web site including, but not limited to, product descriptions, photographs, images, illustrations, pricing information, reviews and video clips may contain inaccuracies and typographical errors. JPL does not warrant the accuracy or completeness of the materials or information or the reliability of any advice, opinion, statement or other information displayed or distributed through the JPL web site. You acknowledge that any reliance on any such opinion, statement, memorandum or information shall be at your own risk. JPL reserves the right in its sole discretion to correct any errors or omissions in any portion of the JPL web site.

The JPL web site, the information and material on the JPL web site are provided "as is" without any representation or warranty, express or implied, of any kind, including, but not limited to warranties regarding merchantability, non-infringement, fitness for any particular purpose and title.

JPL does not make any warranty, guarantee nor any representation regarding the quality of or assurance of any advertisement or any merchandise, product or service offered or provided by third party companies on the JPL web site.

JPL shall not be liable for any failure to perform any of its obligations under this Agreement which is caused by matters beyond its reasonable control including but not limited to Acts of God, breakdown of internet services or other computer services, war, strikes, lock-outs and industrial disputes.

Indemnity and Waiver
You hereby agree to indemnity and keep indemnified JPL its successors and assigns and each of its respective directors, officers, employees and agents from and against any and all liability, damages, losses, claims (including reasonable legal fees) resulting in any way from your use of the information and material posted on the JPL web site or resulting from any breach of this Agreement whether such breach is carried out by you, your use of the JPL web site, your connection to the JPL web site or your violation of any third party rights. Furthermore, you hereby acknowledge that any material downloaded or otherwise obtained through the use of the JPL web site is done at your own discretion and risk and that you waive any right to bring any claim or action against JPL or its successors, assigns, directors, officers, employees and agents for any loss, damage or injury arising from your access to or use of the JPL web site.

No unlawful or prohibited use
You hereby acknowledge and warrant to JPL that you will not use the JPL web site for any purpose that is unlawful or prohibited by these terms and conditions.
You may not use the JPL web site in any manner which would damage, disable, overburden or impair the JPL web site or interfere with any other party's use and enjoyment of the JPL web site and you may not obtain or attempt to obtain any material or information through any means not intentionally made available or provided for through the JPL web site.

You hereby agree and warrant that you will not publish, post, upload, distribute or disseminate any material or information on the JPL web site that infringes any copyright or intellectual property rights of any third party or does or would constitute a defamation or invasion of the rights of privacy or publicity of any kind of any third party or contains any images or content that is in any way unlawful, harmful, threatening, defamatory, obscene, harassing or racially, ethically or otherwise objectionable and facilitates or promotes illegal activity, depicts sexually explicit images or promotes violence or discrimination.
You hereby agree to indemnify and keep indemnified JPL its successors and assigns and each of its respective directors, officers, employees and agents from and against any and all liability, damages, losses, claims (including reasonable legal fees) resulting in any way from any such publication, posting, uploading, distribution or dissemination of any such material or information on the JPL web site.

Assignment
JPL reserves the right to assign or subcontract any or all of its rights and obligations under this Agreement.

Modifications to JPL web site
JPL reserves the right at any time and from time to time to modify or discontinue temporarily or permanently, the JPL web site (or a part thereof) with or without notice. You agree that JPL shall not be liable to you or any third party for any modification, suspension or discontinuance of the JPL web site. JPL shall not be liable to you or any third party should JPL exercise its right to modify or discontinue the JPL web site.

Entire Agreement
This Agreement constitutes the entire Agreement between you and JPL and supercedes any prior agreements, arrangements, statements and understandings between JPL and you.

Waiver
A waiver by JPL of any breach by you of any of the terms, provisions or conditions of this Agreement or the acquiescence of JPL to any act (whether of commission or omission) which but for such acquiescence would be a breach as aforesaid shall not constitute a general waiver of such term, provision or condition or of any subsequent act contrary thereto.

Invalidity
If at any time any one or more provisions of this Agreement shall be held to be invalid, illegal or unenforceable, the validity, legality and enforceability of the remaining provisions of this Agreement shall continue in full force and effect.

Dissatisfaction
If you are dissatisfied with the JPL web site or any information posted thereon, or with any term or condition of this Agreement, your sole and exclusive remedy is to discontinue using the JPL web site.

Governing Law
This Agreement shall be governed by Irish law and you hereby consent to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Irish courts in all matters regarding it.